?

Log in

Diana's Journal

> recent entries
> calendar
> friends
> profile

Wednesday, April 28th, 2004
6:56 pm - guys suck
I had a date today, but he cancelled.

whatever..

current mood: cold

(1 comment | comment on this)

Thursday, December 11th, 2003
11:57 pm
So, i don't even know how long it's been since i've written in here.. or typed..whatever. Anyway, i had some nasty health problem for like the past 3 weeks or so, but I am okay now. Tomorrow i am getting all of my christmas shopping done.. finally. anyways, i'm outta here.

current mood: crappy

(1 comment | comment on this)

Wednesday, November 19th, 2003
1:15 am
Well, I need to really start keeping up with this journal i keep forgetting about it. But I know I will write more when my life gets more interesting. Anyways, today I just went out shopping with my mom and did some hardcore cleaning. I finally got a shoe rack for my shoes! I've been wanting one forever.
Tonight I plan on finishing the Sandman. I'm still on the first one!
So at work I am now the trainer for the new people, how fun.
There's not too many of them that I like so far. I'm kinda bitter towards them cuz they are taking all the hours, so my schedule has been really shitty for the past 3 weeks or so. I'm not looking forward to another retail Christmas. I need to find a new job soon! I also need to go to school. I'm supposed to start cosmetology school either in the spring or summer. Well, I hope I can go sooner. I know what school I'm going to for sure, but i just wish it was closer to where I live. Sigh, anyway I'm gonna go put my shoe rack together and read the Sandman.

current mood: content

(1 comment | comment on this)

Wednesday, November 5th, 2003
12:36 am - My job really sucks
Well, I'm seriously thinking of leaving my job right after the holidays. I really need to start making more money and i need to get insurance and crap like that.
Anyway, sigh...I'm so sick of unpacking, i feel like i'm never going to get this shit done.
I'm not a lazy person, but i procrastinate alot.

current mood: blah

(1 comment | comment on this)

Monday, November 3rd, 2003
1:18 am
Well, this year Halloween really sucked for me. I shouldn't have gone downtown. There were way too many people out, and everyone i was with wanted to bar hop so we spent most of our time that night walking and waiting in line.. We should have just stayed at barb's. The crowd wasn't that bad. Plus we probably would've had some fun. And my feet are still hurting and I'm tired so i'm going to bed.

current mood: exhausted

(comment on this)

Thursday, October 2nd, 2003
12:26 am
I can't wait til November 8th. That's when I'm going to visit Mariah in West Palm Beach. It's gonna be so much fun. We're gonna get some wine and chill out and listen to all my old goth cds.

(comment on this)

Tuesday, September 30th, 2003
2:14 am
Today was really boring..I just went to work and that was all. The weather was all cloudy and nice. I've been moody lately cuz I'm on my period. I'm gonna go to bed, I'm tired.

current mood: moody

(comment on this)


> top of page
LiveJournal.com